Reigate & Redhill Table Tennis League Division 2 League Table
#TeamPWDLSFSAADJPoints
1Methodist 41210209326093
2Woods 3125166555065
3YMCA 3116236050060
4Godstone 4126245960059
5YMCA 4113174466044
6Godstone 51210112892028
Reigate & Redhill Table Tennis League Division 2 Player Averages
Individual Averages > 2019-2020 > Division 2
PlayerTeamPW%
Martin SkittMethodist 4323093.75
Tony StephensMethodist 4302893.33
Farooq NaseerYMCA 312975
Edward MinorYMCA 4271970.37
Brian JonesWoods 3271866.67
Tony LindellYMCA 3241666.67
Andrew RawlingsGodstone 4151066.67
Chris AldridgeYMCA 3151066.67
David HydeYMCA 33266.67
Francis GoodhindMethodist 43266.67
Peter BuckellYMCA 43266.67
Peter HighMethodist 4291965.52
Mario PerezGodstone 4301860
Kausik JethwaWoods 3211257.14
David RobinsonWoods 3331854.55
Roger ParfittGodstone 4261453.85
Dave MendesWoods 3241250
Peter ThompsonYMCA 3271348.15
Annette HowardGodstone 5271037.04
Bill LeeGodstone 4291034.48
Laura ClarkYMCA 424833.33
Andy DelcharYMCA 43133.33
Carole ThomannYMCA 430930
Barton FaceyGodstone 524625
Ian BurksYMCA 49222.22
Nelson PagetYMCA 318316.67
Paul HoadGodstone 527414.81
Susan GoddardGodstone 527414.81
Dolly GilbertMethodist 49111.11
Martin BurlGodstone 4300
Maurice NichollsWoods 3300
Michael GoddardGodstone 5300
Robert WalesYMCA 4300

DIV 1 P W D L F
METH 2 18 13 2 3 117
GOD 4 18 12 2 4 110
WOOD 1 18 9 2 7 91
ST P 4 18 4 5 9 83
ST P 3 18 5 2 11 78
YMCA 1 18 5 3 10 77
METH 3 18 6 2 10 74
TOTAL 126 54 18 54 630
Player Team W L Average %
COOPER I ST P 5 33 3 91.7
GREATWOOD R WOOD 1 38 5 88.4
ROWSON T METH 4 23 4 85.2
STEPHENS T METH 3 36 7 83.7
ROBINSON D WOOD 1 36 12 75
BROOKS J ST P 5 22 8 73.3
NASEER F YM 2 15 6 71.4
VODDEN M ST P 5 30 15 66.7
JONES B WOOD 1 24 14 63.2
GILBERT D METH 3 15 11 57.7
HOWARD A GOD 7 19 16 54.3
HIGH P METH 3 21 20 51.2
HO D METH 4 25 26 49
FACEY B GOD 7 14 20 41.2
GODDARD S GOD 7 15 23 39.5
LEE S METH 4 16 29 35.6
BEE G METH 3 13 24 35.1
WALES R YM 2 12 27 30.8
GOODHIND F METH 4  8 19 29.6
BUCKELL P YM 2 15 36 29.4
BURL M GOD 6 13 33 28.3
RIDLEY I GOD 6 11 41 21.2
BURGE R GOD 6 7 31 18.4
HOAD P GOD 7 4 30 11.8
DIV 2 P W D L F A
WOOD 1 18 12 4 2 133 47
ST P 5 18 13 1 4 115 58
METH 3 18 9 5 4 105 75
METH 4 18 9 1 8 90 90
GOD 7 18 7 1 10 69 104
YM 2 18 5 2 11 64 116
GOD 6 18 0 2 16 47 133
Player Team W L Average %
 GOWEN S   WOOD 2   18   0   100.0 
 JONES B   WOOD 2   14   1   93.3 
 BEETHAM S   ST P 7   35   3   92.1 
 LIARD A   GOD 8   17   4   81.0 
 CLARK A   ST P 7   15   4   78.9 
 CLARK L   YM 3   22   6   78.6 
 KING L   ST P 6   17   6   73.9 
 DILLON J   WOOD 2   14   6   70.0 
 GRIMMER G   YM 3   18   9   66.7 
 THOMANN C   YM 3   20   17   54.1 
 BILLETT J   GOD 8   22   19   53.7 
 PAGET N   YM 3   10   10   50.0 
 MILNE S   ST P 6   19   20   48.7 
 BAMFORTH D   GOD 9   12   15   44.4 
 BAMFORTH M   GOD 9   11   15   42.3 
 BARRETT G   ST P 6   12   17   41.4 
 KIERNANDER P   GOD 9   18   29   38.3 
 RUSH S   ST P 7   10   17   37.0 
 BLACK A   WOOD 2   7   15   31.8 
 PELC R   WOOD 2   7   25   21.9 
 GODDARD M   GOD 9   6   23   20.7 
 JENKINS C   ST P 7   6   24   20.0 
 DARNELL P   ST P 6   6   26   18.8 
 DOWNING J   GOD 8   3   23   11.5 
 FADEN N   GOD 8   2   21   8.7 
DIV 3 P W D L F
YMCA 4 15 13 2 0 124
GOD 7 15 12 2 1 123
WOOD 2 15 8 0 7 68
GOD 9 15 4 0 11 51
ST P 6 15 3 2 10 50
GOD 8 15 1 2 12 34
TOTAL 90 41 8 41 450
Name Team Average Played Won
Ollie Maric-Murray Crusaders E 90.00% 30 27
Jim Reeder Eldon B 87.10% 31 27
Rupert Greatwood Woodmansterne A 78.79% 33 26
Muneeb Ahmed Rosehill D 75.61% 41 31
Gary Staples Eldon B 65.38% 26 17
Kian King Rosehill D 58.33% 24 14
John Prince Carshalton LTC C 54.76% 42 23
Sabir Sharif Rosehill D 54.55% 44 24
Tony Stephens Woodmansterne A 51.52% 33 17
Peter High Woodmansterne A 38.46% 39 15
David Robinson Woodmansterne A 37.04% 27 10
John Woods Rosehill E 36.11% 36 13
Frank Ho Crusaders E 31.03% 29 9
Fraser Bennet Carshalton LTC C 28.57% 35 10
Lee Stenning Carshalton LTC C 26.19% 42 11
Pramila Muthiah Rosehill E 9.09% 33 3
Steve   Crusaders E 100.00% 6 6
         
Remainder        
Steve Parris Crusaders E 100.00% 6 6
Ajay Potavadoo Crusaders E 100.00% 3 3
Dave Mendez Woodmansterne A 100.00% 3 3
Jon-Via Chung Crusaders E 100.00% 3 3
Chris Posford Eldon B 85.71% 14 12
Mikheel Toosy Crusaders E 85.00% 20 17
Daniil Klimenko Rosehill D 82.35% 17 14
Donovan Warren Eldon B 66.67% 12 8
Aleksiej Anisimow Rosehill E 66.67% 9 6
Angus Norman Crusaders E 58.82% 17 10
Sam Boison Eldon B 52.63% 19 10
Veronica Anglin Eldon B 50.00% 6 3
Dilon Patel Rosehill E 47.62% 21 10
John Mullis Eldon B 33.33% 12 4
Mathew Pang Crusaders E 33.33% 6 2
Krisna Muhan-Nagaraj Crusaders E 33.33% 6 2
Robert Lewis Rosehill E 33.33% 6 2
Madhal Muraliskshnan Crusaders E 33.33% 3 1
Daniel Degay Crusaders E 33.33% 3 1
John Murton Rosehill E 11.11% 18 2
James Dailey Rosehill E 11.11% 9 1
Bryan D'Silva Eldon B 0.00% 9 0
Julian Lui Rosehill E 0.00% 3 0
Anfrew Gold Crusaders E 0.00% 3 0
Fred Fairs Carshalton LTC C 0.00% 3 0
TEAM P W D L F A Pts
Eldon B 15 10 1 4 100 50 100
Rosehill D 15 10 2 3 97 53 97
Crusaders E 15 9 1 5 88 62 88
Woodmansterne A 15 7 2 6 76 74 76
Carshalton LTC C 15 2 1 12 46 104 46
Rosehill E 15 3 1 11 43 107 43
Name Team Average Played Won
Jon-Vai Chung Crusaders G 100.0% 27 27
Mervyn Pike CLTC D 82.4% 51 42
Brian Jones Woodmansterne B 78.6% 42 33
Ronald Marsh Rosehill F 72.2% 36 26
Krishna Mohan-Nagarajan Crusaders G 70.7% 41 29
Sandra Gowen Rosehill F 70.4% 27 19
Julian Liu Rosehill F 58.8% 51 30
Madhav Muralikrishnan Crusaders G 57.9% 38 22
Robert Leggett CLTC D 56.7% 30 17
David Minnett Rosehill F 51.5% 33 17
Dave Mendes Woodmansterne C 48.4% 31 15
Clare Causton CLTC D 42.4% 33 14
Ivan Chu Rosehill G 40.7% 27 11
Joe Dillon Woodmansterne B 33.3% 54 18
Gill Bee Woodmansterne B 27.8% 36 10
Archie Legg Crusaders G 26.5% 34 9
Richard Mackenzie Wintle Rosehill G 25.6% 39 10
Richard K Pelc Woodmansterne C 9.1% 44 4
Ann O'Donnell Woodmansterne C 0.0% 27 0
         
Remainder:        
Matthew Pang Crusaders G 100.0% 12 12
Mickaeel Toosy Crusaders F 100.0% 9 9
Maurice Nicholls Woodmansterne C 100.0% 6 6
Ollie Maric-Murray Crusaders F 100.0% 3 3
Will Hart Crusaders G 95.8% 24 23
Angus Norman Crusaders G 95.2% 21 20
Justin Lam Crusaders G 83.3% 24 20
Wesley Hsu Crusaders G 73.3% 15 11
Ho Frank Crusaders F 66.7% 3 2
Colin Campbell CLTC D 62.5% 24 15
Andrew Gold Crusaders G 62.5% 8 5
Zayn Rafi Crusaders G 54.5% 22 12
Matthew Carpenter Crusaders G 50.0% 6 3
Fred Fairs CLTC D 38.1% 21 8
Sheila Greatwood Woodmansterne B 33.3% 3 1
Mutsuko Mair Woodmansterne C 30.8% 26 8
Steve McDevitt Rosehill G 26.7% 15 4
David Summers Rosehill G 26.1% 23 6
Rafe Markham Rosehill G 22.2% 18 4
Jane Chu Rosehill G 16.7% 24 4
John Hedger Woodmansterne C 16.7% 6 1
Frances Martin Rosehill G 16.7% 6 1
Anthony Black Woodmansterne C 10.5% 19 2
Jon Jones Woodmansterne C 8.3% 12 1
Alan Lewell Rosehill G 0.0% 11 0
Bob Vickers Rosehill F 0.0% 6 0
Tony Marques Woodmansterne C 0.0% 3 0
Team P W D L F A Pts
Crusaders F 18 16 2 0 135 40 135
CLTC D 18 10 3 5 111 69 111
Rosehill F 18 11 0 7 105 78 105
Crusaders G 18 9 2 7 99 76 99
Woodmansterne B 18 6 4 8 83 97 83
Rosehill G 18 3 0 15 48 132 48
Woodmansterne C 18 1 3 14 47 133 47